Competitions | Melbourne Renegades - BBL
Cricket network logo



Responsive image

Competitions

Competitions

Here's the list of all our lucky Renegades competition winners!

View our competition T&Cs here | View our privacy policy here

2019-20 (BBL|09 and WBBL|05) season

Angry Birds - Twitter Competition

  1. Rob Davin
  2. David Luke
  3. David Taubman

Angry Birds - Ticketing Competition

  1. Anne Mentiplay
  2. Anthony Hansen
  3. Jacqueline Schorback
  4. Dannielle Thorne
  5. Lauren Williams
  6. Paul Shoebridge
  7. Muriel Aberline
  8. Tracey Harriss
  9. Narelle Harrison
  10. Donna Kennedy
  11. Anh Pham
  12. Maureen Owen
  13. Andrew Elgey
  14. Glenn Gibbs
  15. Kelly-anne Camillo
  16. Stuart Atkins
  17. C Alexander
  18. Dennis Murphy
  19. Erin Blackley
  20. Jason Ashcroft
  21. Lee Haughton
  22. Jason King
  23. Laura Roso
  24. Gabrielle Gibson
  25. Ruth Herbstreit
  26. Mrs Donna Crouch
  27. Brant Gibson
  28. Grace Hyde
  29. Daniel Gardiner
  30. Raelene Cleland
  31. Callan Delle-vergin
  32. Sam Austin
  33. Melanie Friend
  34. Owen Lundy
  35. Darren Doherty
  36. Denal Spottiswood
  37. Georgia Place
  38. Vasu Palaniandi
  39. Megan Stewart
  40. Darren Minett
  41. Kellie Walker
  42. Lyndall Ablett
  43. Susannah Jane Kennedy
  44. Jennifer Rogan
  45. Mr N Nawarathna
  46. Glen Cook
  47. David Condie
  48. Linda Ross
  49. Paul Carroll
  50. Stephen Ellich

Angry Birds - Membership Competition

  1. Edward Sessions
  2. Keenan Huggan
  3. Thomas Trainor
  4. Jane Nealon
  5. Maya Jenkins
  6. Alice Underwood
  7. Noah Brown
  8. Christopher Sluice
  9. Lachlan Elmore
  10. Hamish McKenzie
  11. Jade Ford
  12. Piper Le Page
  13. Archie Maloney
  14. Jason Koullas
  15. Cam Ray
  16. Isabelle Goodman
  17. Olivia Tole
  18. Aiden D'Amelio
  19. Tristan Roberts
  20. Matthew Keogh
  21. Ashley Benson
  22. Stephanie Porter
  23. Henry Stansfield
  24. Logan Kwan
  25. Madeleine Grills
  26. Summer Partridge
  27. Tommy Lindon
  28. Logan Ross
  29. Paula Atkinson
  30. Madeline Burns
  31. Patrick Kernick
  32. Riley Scott
  33. Rowan Hendrickse
  34. Tahlia Russell
  35. Fiona Goodwin
  36. Melissa Owen
  37. Daniella Kilian
  38. Lila Bowe
  39. Emelda Fogarty
  40. Brodie Elphinstone
  41. Amanda Price
  42. Michael Di Stefano
  43. Luke Preston
  44. Melissa Johnston
  45. Vanessa Short
  46. Emma Smith
  47. Richard Smith
  48. Fox Scotney
  49. Alannah Box
  50. Miles Edelsten
  51. Rohan Sword
  52. Melissa Parker
  53. River Pascoe
  54. Vikas Tandon
  55. Alexis Tavernier
  56. James Sullivan
  57. Eloise Maxwell
  58. Belinda Harley
  59. Daniel Golland
  60. Brayden Cockerill
  61. Alex Schaefer
  62. Sharelle Davidson
  63. Natalie Ginn
  64. Caitlin Dye
  65. Elisabeth Ma
  66. Madalyn Menzies
  67. Craig Muse
  68. Lucas Testro
  69. Rodney Merrett
  70. Daniel Viney
  71. Thomas Yardley
  72. Gunjan Verma
  73. Nicole Hall
  74. Noel Shires
  75. Nicholas Landgren
  76. Robyn Turner
  77. Toby Boyle
  78. Jennifer Cuthbertson
  79. Jaidon Kucharski
  80. Jensen Dempster
  81. Casey Watling
  82. Ella Fawcett
  83. Craig Rhodes
  84. Peta Russo
  85. Kerrie Hudson
  86. Anthony Mancini
  87. Isaac French
  88. Jodie Kist
  89. Robyn Fogarty
  90. Oliver Crossland
  91. Nicole Blackwell
  92. Maddison Bond
  93. Kynan Gallacher
  94. Judd Cuttriss
  95. Zachary Rudd
  96. Caleb Robin
  97. Koby Simmons
  98. Merryn Donnellan
  99. Margaret Rout
  100. Jacquelyn Hardcastle

BBL|09 Membership - Register your interest

Winners:

Fan – Katrina Woods
Member – Anshu Nayyar


Amex Pre-Sale | BBL|08 Signed Bat

  1. Cheryl Lewis

2018-19 (BBL|08 and WBBL|04) season

2018 ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW COMPETITION

Winners:
  1. Lee Martin
  2. Mary Rendell
  3. Shaun McDonough
  4. Tracy Ozane
  5. Mary Garrett
  6. Sonya Kewal
  7. Shane Wijeyasinghe
  8. Craig Chapman
  9. Melinda Antonenko
  10. Louisa Volpe

 

2017-18 (BBL|07 and WBBL|03) season

RENEGADES MEMBERSHIP SPEEDWAY COMPETITION WINNERS

Ramsey Abu-Jaber
Karla Abu-Jaber
Tyson Abu-Jaber
Brodie Anderson
Adrienne Anderson
Anna Anthony
Rob Atkinson
Corey Ballantine
Courtney Brooks
Cambell Bryan
Noel Cartwright
Martin Catterall
Adam Catterall
Kerrie Catterall
Melissa Clark
Travers Cleeman
Leigh Cuthbertson
Tully Cuthbertson
Elijah Davies
Steve Doedee
Adrian Faelli
Michelle Gunn
Taylor Hamilton
Ainsley Hamilton
Mindi Hamilton
Shane Hodgson
Sharon Hodgson
Brooke Johnson
Glenn Luka
Bradley Luka
Juliana Luka
Jackson Luka
Helen McDonald
Glenda Mytyk
Keith Nicol
Mathew Nicol
Wendy Nicol
Debbie O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
Tanya Petrovska Lovely
Kyle Robson
Ebony Scott
Carl Scott
Helen Steer
Sam Williams
Roderick Williams
Nikolas Ziogas
Nida Jahanzeb Ata Nida
Shehreen Ata Shehreen

Member Club Program

1st: Keilor Cricket Club
2nd: Mt Clear Cricket Club
3rd: Brunswick Cricket Club

Member Contract signing – Social media competition

Nate Edwards
Georgia Kavanagh
Jake Dummett

Member Survey winners

Liam Warnock
Craig Finnemore
Joanne Puckett
Melinda Antonenko
Andrew Johnston

Fan Survey winners

Penny Jones
Kim Younger
Garry Stennett